Giving Wings to Entrepreneurial Spirit
“Konstantin and Sisters” LLC was incorporated by its founder and director Grigor Aramayis Grigoryan. Grigor was born in Jrarat village of Armavir region, an area which has strong development and processing potential in different agricultural fields. Grigor started his career as a viniculture specialist.
Later, through his hard work, he managed to have a career in different agricultural and industrial fields and developed to managing positions in “Armenian Village Chemistry” Governmental Base, “Araks Soviet Household” and other similar positions. In 2002 he started his own piscicultural business. Grigor also had success in private entrepreneurship. In 2010 he concluded agreements with English and Holland companies to import caviar and fish feed. He also exports the fish bred in his hatcheries to Europe and Russia. “FINCA” UCO CJSC loans were a great support for Grigor, which were used to purchase fish feed.