FINCA client Karine who was a housewife for many long years and had no professional background in dressmaking, dreamt of creating her own dressmaking salon.
“I am so proud for my cooperation with FINCA! Every single dollar borrowed has served its purpose and helped me drive my chocolate factory to its next stage of development."
Artak Margaryan
“FINCA enabled me to create, work and support my family in my home country. I am grateful to FINCA for believing in me, hence helping my dream come true”.
“Jasmine” Hairdressers’ Salon
“FINCA gave me an opportunity to start my own business, have a steady income and become more independent.”
Vasak Ghambaryan
"All I needed was some additional financial resources to plant new trees and I knew we would harvest the fruits and improve our life.”
Մեր հաճախորդների հաջողության պատմությունները
Aramayis was born in Haytagh village of the Armavir region. Since his childhood, Aramayis has helped his father in the greenhouse built near their house.
ՖԻՆՔԱ հաճախորդ Գոհարիկ
Goharik has been FINCA's client for 3 years. In her village Goharik is the only person who is engaged in pottery art, which she inherited from her parents.
ՖԻՆՔԱ հաճախորդ Գրիգոր
“Konstantin and Sisters” LLC was incorporated by FINCA's client Grigor Aramayis Grigoryan. Grigor was born in Jrarat village of the Armavir region.