Position: Marketing Intern
Department / Branch: Marketing Department
FINCA Armenia is looking for a Marketing Intern, who will be involved in all aspects of Marketing Department’s operations and will support the respective staff in implementation of the company’s marketing activities and initiatives. Depending on the candidate’s performance there can be an opportunity for a job offer.
• Actively participate in the management of corporate online resources (website, social media) and the promotion of the company’s services through digital media.
• Support marketing staff in brand management and creative content development and translation (including digital, printed, audio and video materials, advertising copies and other marketing texts).
• Be involved in implementation of PR campaigns and activities, and cooperation with media.
• Follow market trends and developments to discover new opportunities and propose innovative ways to promote the company across its existing audience and beyond.
• Actively contribute to department’s monitoring activities, analysis of results, and development of strategies and plans.
• Perform other tasks as needed.