Position: Marketing Intern
Department / Branch: Marketing Department
FINCA Armenia is looking for a Marketing Intern, who will be involved in all aspects of Marketing Department’s operations and will support the respective staff in implementation of the company’s marketing activities and initiatives.
• Actively participate in management of corporate online resources (website, social media) and promotion of the company’s services through digital media.
• Support marketing staff in brand management and creative content development and translation (including digital, printed, audio and video materials, advertising copies and other marketing texts).
• Be involved in implementation of PR campaigns and activities, and cooperation with media.
• Follow market trends and developments to discover new opportunities and propose innovative ways to promote the company across its existing audience and beyond.
• Actively contribute to department’s monitoring activities, analysis of results, and development of strategies and plans.
• Perform other tasks as needed.
• University degree in Marketing, Communication, PR, Business or other related field (students in their final years are also welcome to apply);
• Relevant experience is a plus;
• Excellent command of Armenian and English, good knowledge of Russian;
• Proficiency of office software (MS Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook); familiarity with graphic software is a plus;
• Strong analytic and critical thinking skills;
• Creativity and initiative;
• Strong team player with excellent interpersonal and communication skills;
• Attention to detail and accuracy;
• Excellent writing skills will be an asset;
• Readiness to travel to RA regions.
If you meet the requirements above and are interested in the position announced, please e-mail your detailed CV to FINCA at: Please specify the subject line of your email as “Marketing Intern – Name Surname”.