On October 21 FINCA was celebrating its 15th anniversary at Royal Tulip Grand Hotel Yerevan. A lot of guests have come to congratulate FINCA on such a big achievement: the CBA Chairman Arthur Javadyan, Deputy Chairman Nerses Yeritsyan, representatives from banks and credit organizations of RA, FINCA International, EBRD, as well as the USA Ambassador to Armenia John Heffern.
In his speech FINCA CEO Hrachya Tokhmakhyan emphasized the importance of customer-centric business practices noting that the most significant achievement FINCA had during its 15 years of operations had been the trust of clients toward FINCA.
USA Ambassador to Armenia John Heffern, CBA Deputy Chairman Nerses Yeritsyan, as well as FINCA’s Board Chairman and FINCA Eurasia Regional Manager Jeff Flowers have also delivered a speech highlighting the role of FINCA in the development of the Armenian financial market.
In the upcoming years FINCA will strive to maintain the achievements it had and continue to build on them aiming to create even more favorable conditions for its clients.