In 2013 and 2014 Gallup International, on its own initiative, conducted a public opinion poll in Armenia to identify the level of awareness of various brands and organizations around Armenia. The goal of the initiative was to present an independent and objective opinion to the consumers on the brands and organizations operating in the Armenian market. As a result of the 2 polls FINCA was recognized as the “Best Credit Organization” in Armenia.
On September 27 during “Public Rating” annual award ceremony at the Armenian National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet after Alexander Spendiarian FINCA received a “Grand-Prix” prize as the “Best Credit Organization” in Armenia. The prize was presented by Aram Navasardyan, the Exclusive Representative of Gallup International Association in Armenia. This was followed by a short film about FINCA, after which RP’s conveyed tons of positive emotions to the guests performing FINCA’s anthem with her charming voice.
During his speech with media representatives FINCA CEO Hrachya Tokhmakhyan noted the importance of valuing customers’ opinion due to which the latter are no longer deprived of the right of voice. At the end he added that in the future, as well, FINCA will strive to meet clients’ expectations and accomplish even more for clients and the community, as a whole.
During its 15 years of operations FINCA has achieved a leading role in the Armenian financial market always providing high-quality services to its clients, meanwhile staying true to its mission, principles and international standards. FINCA’s responsible, reliable and dedicated operations are continuously recognized by clients, as well as partners.