On 19 April 2019, the prospectus of FINCA UCO CJSC’s issue of nominal non-documentary coupon bonds was registered by the resolution N 1/234A of the Governor of Central Bank of Armenia.
FINCA UCO CJSC bonds fifth tranche issue and placement will take place on 26 April, 2019. The bonds will be placed in the Armenia Securities Exchange, and ARARATBANK OJSC will act as the underwriter of the guaranteed placement.
There are no restrictions to the potential bond buyers. Those wishing to participate in the bond placement can apply to Armenia Securities Exchange member companies. The list and contact details of the aforementioned companies are available here.
For more information, call FINCA UCO CJSC at (+374 12) 55 55 55, or ARARATBANK OJSC at (+374 10) 59 23 23.
You can download the electronic version of the Prospectus using the link below, or you can get the hard copy from the Head Office of FINCA UCO CJSC (2a Agatangeghos Street, Yerevan).