On December 9, 2011 was the official opening ceremony of FINCA Armenia “Malatia” branch in Yerevan, at str. Raffi 29/3. This newly opened branch is the 3-rd in Yerevan city and 23-third one in the Republic of Armenia. FINCA is expanding its network of branches throughout Armenia continuously, which makes its services available in the relatively wide areas.
The opening ceremony was attended by honorable guests, namely Armenak Darbinyan- Board Member of the Central Bank of Armenia, Managers of financial institutions of Armenia, “FINCA” UCO CJSC Management and others.
The branch is fully renovated, equipped with modern technology, wherein every visitor is an expected customer.
According to Armenak Darbinyans, “FINCA” is expanding its services to promote accessibility of the resources provided to its clients by FINCA.
The role of credit institutions in the economic development of Armenia is invaluable as it is aimed at the expansion of small and medium business development.
As it was stated by FINCA Armenia General Director Yervand Barseghyan, the sector of small and medium business displays great development opportunities, and opening of another branch in the capital will be a significant contribution in the development of the sector.