On September 1 FINCA employees congratulated 13000 schoolchildren of about 260 schools from different provinces of Armenia. They also visited different special educational institutions warming children with their cordiality and kindness and presented them with stationery – illustrated copybooks, albums for painting, etc.
The new educational year began with new expectations and dreams for the children who received the presents. When accepting the presents the children promised not only to do well, but also to become worthy citizens of their country.
It has already become a tradition for “FINCA” Universal Credit Organization to make the beginning of each school year, September 1, memorable and festive for Armenian students by congratulating them, since FINCA is sure that in case of proper and targeted education the children will successfully inherit the future of our country.