Methodology Specialist (Project Manager) Product Development and Project Management Department Yerevan 30/09/2021 - 04/11/2021
HR Generalist HR Department Yerevan 21/10/2021 - 03/11/2021
AML Compliance Specialist Risks, Compliance and Internal Control Department Yerevan 21/10/2021 - 03/11/2021
Reporting, Budgeting and Financial Analysis Department Specialist Reporting, Budgeting and Financial Analysis Department Yerevan 21/10/2021 - 03/11/2021
Selection Criteria
• Knowledge and skills in the field.
• We value employee honesty, sense of responsibility and loyalty.
• We value the aspiration to continually grow and develop.
• We value personal initiative.
• We value teamwork and a customer-centric culture.
Internship Program
FINCA Armenia is pleased to invite active students who show initiative and are willing to grow professionally to become interns in various departments. The internship program will assist you to gain valuable work experience and skills for professional growth.
We develop an individualized internship program for each candidate, which will enable you to participate in our everyday activities and projects, not only theoretically but also through routine tasks and assignments.
As a result, the internship program will assist you in developing competencies in various fields of activity, expand your knowledge improve your skills and familiarize yourself with the work environment, as well as be considered for current and future vacancies.
You can apply for our internship program by sending your CV to hr@finca.am . Please mention “Internship: [First Name; Last Name]” in the subject line.
Frequently-Asked Questions
You can send your CV to hr@finca.am stating the position for which you are applying and your full name in the subject line of the email.
Yes, you can send your CV to hr@finca.am mentioning in the letter your field of interest.
There is no standard format for application. You can send your CV at your desired format (preferably as a Word or pdf document).
There are different selection stages depending on the position for which you are applying. The entire process usually takes 2-5 weeks.
If your qualifications match the requirements for the position, you will receive an invitation for an interview within 1-4 weeks from the initial application.
Depending on the position for which you have been selected, training programs may be available. Currently there are training programs for the positions of client advisor, loan officer and teller.
Yes. See “Internship at FINCA Armenia”
For further information, you are encouraged to write to hr@finca.am.